?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 September 2009 @ 05:07 pm
# 3 [ 96 icons]  
A mixed batch this time round. Some of the icons are crappy because I made them when I wasn't 'in the right icon-making mood'... or so I say. *lame excuse*


[10] Pandora Hearts
[06] Kuroshitsuji
[07] Katekyo Hitman Reborn
[15] Bleach
[15] Miscellaneous (D-Gray Man,Hakuoki, Harukana, Saiyuki, FF XIII,)
[11] Alice in Wonderland
[19] Harry Potter // Casts
[13] Stock

[96] Total





Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket




-Pandora Hearts-


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10


-Kuroshitsuji-


1 2 3 4 5
6



-Katekyo Hitman Reborn-


1 2 3 4 5
6 7


-Bleach-


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15



<-Miscellaneous-


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15



-Alice In Wonderland-


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11



-Harry Potter//Casts-


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19




-Stock-


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13









|| Join || or || Watch || for more updates ♥


+ Comments are lovely~ ♥
+ Please credit either eternalflame09 or innocent_rebels
+ Textless icons are not bases.
+ Please don't hotlink the graphics.

 
 
 
date_masamune69 on September 11th, 2009 10:27 am (UTC)
thanks a lot, there a hakuouki community if you wanna post the icons there too :)
Mizuho: Jack // chompeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I joined the comm but since I made those hakuoki icons by random (and there's only 2 of them since I deleted the rest OTL ), I decided not to post them there. Maybe I will in the next post =)
(no subject) - date_masamune69 on September 11th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 02:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
wanyii.livejournal.comwanyii on September 11th, 2009 10:42 am (UTC)
taking many from stock, and thanks! (:
Mizuho: colourful cupcakes // eat meeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 01:43 pm (UTC)
your welcome! =)
sei.: {黒執事} Sebastian+Cielasatosei on September 11th, 2009 10:54 am (UTC)
so beautiful ♥
Mizuho: HOMG YESS! // Ritsueternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 01:45 pm (UTC)
thank you ♥♥
khallandra on September 11th, 2009 11:26 am (UTC)
Stunning colouring and great job on the Mad Hatter icons that poster was eye blindingly crazy coloured, I gave up on trying to make something good - you did a fantastic job.
Mizuhoeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 01:51 pm (UTC)
thank you~ ♥
I did delete quite a number of icons because I wasn't happy with the outcome (the caps were hard to work with) but I'm glad you like these =)
Dreaming with all my might ♪: Uminekomaple_tea on September 11th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
:3 Love them~♥ Took some stock and some Pandora Heart ones. Thanks for sharing!
Mizuho: Sakura // smileeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 01:56 pm (UTC)
Your welcome. Enjoy~~ ♥
deeper down the well: Doctor Who - Fantasticmurasaki_kaze on September 11th, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC)
Taking quite a few here and there! You have beautiful icons. Keep up the great work!
Mizuho: colourful cupcakes // eat meeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 02:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you~ ♥
ミ haru-chan ☆: [ kamiya naoki // suki desu <3 ]ashiya90 on September 11th, 2009 01:57 pm (UTC)
thank you !!
love ur pandora hearts and kuroshitsuji icons <3
Mizuho: Sakura // smileeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 02:05 pm (UTC)
Your welcome~ <33
Aveona: Vongola group [KHR]aveona on September 11th, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC)
Taking from Kuroshitsuji, Bleach and KHR (of course!). Thanks :)
Mizuho: colourful cupcakes // eat meeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC)
Your welcome~ Enjoy ♥
❤ Brandie ❤: Ciel~ check matepink_rain on September 11th, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
....wow *o*;;;

they're all effin gorgeous <3
snagging some Kuroshitsuji and Stock; will credit! :D
Mizuhoeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
thank you~ ♥
enjoy~ =)
piwi_chan: Stock - Coquelicotspiwi_chan on September 11th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
Your stock icons are beautiful ! Taking some.. will credit ^^
Mizuho: Jack // chompeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
thanks~ =)
{{♥ aclara ♥}}: like a fantasy ~ Lightning > Final Fantaaclara on September 11th, 2009 05:43 pm (UTC)
Snagged #7 of the Bleach set, as well as some stock ones. Thank you!
Mizuho: Sakura // smileeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
your welcome~ =)
(Deleted comment)
Mizuhoeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 09:45 pm (UTC)
your welcome~ <33
Christyrinhail on September 11th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
Aww! I think I've fallen in love with your Stock icons. Especially #8! I think I'll snatch that one. With credit, of course. :)
Mizuho: colourful cupcakes // eat meeternalflame09 on September 11th, 2009 09:47 pm (UTC)
that kitty sure is cute ♥
enjoy~ =)
nyxtaan on September 12th, 2009 07:47 am (UTC)
omg, Pandora Hearts, Reborn!, and the stock icons are AWESOME.
^_^
Mizuhoeternalflame09 on September 12th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
thank you ♥
livingincolors on September 12th, 2009 03:41 pm (UTC)
I loved them very much!!! ♥
Those colouring remained me icons from 2006-2007. I'll take some from stock.
Thanks :)
Mizuho: colourful cupcakes // eat meeternalflame09 on September 12th, 2009 06:02 pm (UTC)
thank you~ enjoy ♥